207th ECS Meeting - Quebec City, Canada

05/15/2005 - 05/20/2005

SYMPOSIA

Author Index

Click on the symposium titles below to retrieve the complete technical program for that symposium.

A1 - General Student Poster Session (H. Nishihara, G. Botte and V. Subramanian)
A2 - Nanotechnology (W. A. Van Schalkwijk, P. V. Kamat and W. Schindler)
B1 - Battery and Energy Technology Joint General Session (D. Scherson, Z. Ogumi and J. Prakash)
C1 - Corrosion General Session (P. Schmuki)
D1 - Nanoscale Aspects in Electrochemical Surface Modification and Corrosion (P. Schmuki, P. Allongue, W. Jaegermann, L. Peter and W. Schindler)
E1 - Chemical, Electrochemical, and Mechanical Effects on CMP, Tribocorrosion, and Biotribocorrosion (J. P. Celis, D. J. Duquette and A. Philipossian)
F1 - Electrochemical Processing in ULSI Fabrication and Electrodeposition of and on Semiconductors VI (J. L. Stickney, P. C. Andricacos and A. Kolics)
G1 - Second International Symposium on Science and Technology of Dielectrics in Emerging Fields (D. Misra, P. Mascher, P. Mascher, K. Sundaram and K. Worhoff)
H1 - Eighth International Symposium on Silicon Nitride and Silicon Dioxide Thin Insulating Films and Other Emerging Dielectrics (R. E. Sah, W. Brown, M. J. Deen, Y. Kamakura, G. Lucovsky, D. Misra, K. Sundaram, J. Yota, J. Yugami and J. F. Zhang)
I1 - Surfactant and Additive Effects on Thin Film Deposition and Particle Growth (T. P. Moffat and J. A. Switzer)
J1 - Eighth International Symposium on Semiconductor Wafer Bonding: Science, Technology, and Applications (K. D. Hobart, H. Baumgart, S. Bengtsson, C. E. Hunt and T. Suga)
J2 - 12th International Symposium on Silicon-on-Insulator Technology and Devices (G. K. Celler, S. Cristoloveanu, J. G. Fossum, F. Gamiz, K. Izumi and Y. W. Kim)
J3 - State-of-the-Art Program on Compound Semiconductors XLII (P. C. Chang, X. Chen, R. E. Kopf and K. Shiojima)
K1 - Advanced Gate Stack, Source/Drain, and Channel Engineering for Si-Based CMOS: New Materials, Processes, and Equipment (E. P. Gusev, L. J. Chen, H. Iwai, D. L. Kwong, M. C. Ozturk, F. Roozeboom and P. J. Timans)
L1 - Symposium on ULSI Process Integration IV (F. Gonzalez, J. O. Borland, D. A. Buchanan, C. Claeys and S. Zaima)
M1 - Processes at the Compound-Semiconductor/Solution Interface (D. N. Buckley, A. Etcheberry and B. Marsan)
N1 - Generation of Hydrogen from Renewable Sources (K. Rajeshwar, J. M. Fenton, R. Mcconnell and G. Pillay)
O1 - Fuel Cells From Materials to Systems (H. R. Kunz, G. Blomgren and H. Gasteiger)
P2 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Naostructures: Electron Transfer and Its Applications (F. D'Souza, S. Fukuzumi and D. M. Guldi)
P3 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Photoinduced Processes (D. M. Guldi, D. M. Guldi and O. Ito)
P4 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Molecular and Supramolecular Chemistry of Fullerenes (N. Martin, F. D'Souza, D. M. Guldi and J. F. Nierengarten)
P5 - Carbon Nanotubes and Nanostructures: Fundamental Properties and Processes (R. B. Weisman, F. D'Souza, Y. Gogotsi, D. M. Guldi, S. V. Rotkin and R. B. Weisman)
P6 - Carbon Nanotubes and Nanostructures: Applications and Devices (S. Subramoney, F. D'Souza, D. M. Guldi, J. Li and J. Stetter)
P7 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Endofullerenes and Carbon Nanocapsules (H. Shinohara, T. Akasaka, A. L. Balch, F. D'Souza and D. M. Guldi)
P8 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Naostructures: Energetics and Structure and Solid-State Physics (Y. Iwasa, F. D'Souza, D. M. Guldi, P. Rudolf and Z. Slanina)
P9 - Fullerene and Carbon Nanotube Based Materials in Medicine and Biology (L. Wilson, F. D'Souza, T. Da Ros and D. M. Guldi)
P10 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Porphyrins and Supramolecular Assemblies (N. Solladie, D. M. Guldi, D. M. Guldi and K. M. Kadish)
P11 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Quantum Dots, Rods, and Wires (M. K. Kuno, F. D'Souza, D. M. Guldi, P. V. Kamat, P. Kambhampati and F. V. Mikulec)
P12 - Fullerenes, Nanotubes, and Carbon Nanostructures: Poster Session (F. D'Souza)
Q1 - Ninth International Symposium on Solid Oxide Fuel Cells (SOFC IX) (S. C. Singhal and J. Mizusaki)
R1 - Industrial Electrolysis and Electrochemical Engineering General Session (W. An and G. Pillay)
S1 - Electrochemical Surface Treatments (A. C. West and P. C. Foller)
T1 - Modeling of Electrochemical Systems (J. Weidner, G. Botte, M. Mathias and M. Orazem)
U1 - Persistent Phosphors (W. M. Yen, J. Capobianco, F. Vetrone and H. Yamamoto)
V1 - Nanostructured Materials for Energy Storage and Conversion (K. Zaghib, J. P. Dodelet, C. Julien, P. Mcginn and W. West)
W1 - Organic & Biological Electrochemistry General Session (I. Taniguchi and D. G. Peters)
W2 - Electron Transfer Through Organic and Biological Bridges II (F. Maran and D. H. Evans)
W3 - Prospective Trends in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organic Electrochemistry (S. Kashimura and A. K. Yudin)
X1 - Biomolecular Sensors and Arrays (J. F. Rusling and C. Bruckner-Lea)
Y1 - Physical Electrochemistry General Session (G. M. Brisard)
Y2 - Diagnostic Methods for Monitoring Fuel Cells Processes (T. Zawodzinski, G. M. Brisard, M. Murthy, J. Weidner and P. Zelenay)
Y3 - Electrocatalysis (R. Adzic, R. Adzic, V. I. Birss, G. M. Brisard and A. Wieckowski)
Z1 - Symposium on Biophysical Electrochemistry in Honor of Katsumi Niki (J. Lipkowski, D. Bizzotto, R. Guidelli and I. Taniguchi)
AA1 - Nanostructured and Functionalized Conducting Polymer Films and Related Materials (P. J. Kulesza, J. A. Cox, J. Li, P. Schmuki and M. A. Vorotyntsev)
AC1 - Sensors, Actuators, and Microsystems- General Session (G. Hunter, S. Bhansali and J. Stetter)
AD1 - Environmental, Fuel Cell, and Advanced Automotive Sensors (R. Mukundan, S. A. Akbar, F. Dimeo and M. A. Ryan)
AE1 - Impedance Based Sensors (V. Lvovich, D. Hansen and P. Vanysek)