Click on the symposium titles below to retrieve the complete technical
program for that symposium. The icons include links to descriptions of
the particular division or group it represents.
|
A1 - General Society Student Poster Session
(S. Seal, K. Gulati) |
|
A2 - Nanotechnology
(W.A. van Schalkwijk, P. Kamat, W. Schindler) |
|
B1 - High Performance Li-Ion and Li-Polymer Batteries
(J. Prakash, K. Zaghib, G. Sandi, E. Takeuchi) |
|
C1 - Corrosion General Session
(R.G. Kelly) |
|
D1 - Plasma Processing XV
(G.S. Mathad, M. Engelhardt, D.W. Hess, H. Barankova, L. Bardos) |
|
E1 - Electrochemical Processing in ULSI and MEMS
(H. Deligianni, S.T. Mayer, T.P. Moffat, G.R. Stafford) |
|
F2 - State-of-the-Art Program on Compound Semiconductors XL
(D.N. Buckley, P.C. Chang, R.F. Kopf, K. Shiojima) |
|
G1 - Advanced Short-Time Thermal Processing for Si-Based CMOS Devices II
(M.C. Ozturk, E. Gusev, L.J. Chen, D.L. Kwong, P.J. Timans, G. Miner, F. Roozeboom) |
|
H1 - Narrow Bandgap Optoelectronic Materials and Devices Symposium II
(M. Flatte, W.K. Chan, L.J. Chou) |
|
I1 - Materials for Hydrogen Storage
(C. Wei, G.A. Nazri, J.P. Lemmon) |
|
J1 - Micro and Portable Fuel Cells
(S.R. Narayanan, R. Savinell, J. Weidner) |
|
K1 - Polymer Electrolyte and Polymer Nanocomposites
(G. Sandi, J. Prakash) |
|
L1 - Nanostructured Materials for Energy Conversion
(J. Prakash, W. van Schalkwijk) |
|
M1 - Research Overviews
(R.B. Weisman, R. Taylor) |
|
M2 - Electron Transfer and Its Applications
(F. D'Souza, S. Fukuzumi) |
|
M3 - Photoinduced Processes
(D.M. Guldi, O. Ito) |
|
M4 - Molecular and Supramolecular Chemistry of Fullerenes
(N. Martin, J.F. Nierengarten) |
|
M5 - Nanotubes and DNA's: Novel Materials and Molecular Devices
(S. Subramoney, S.V. Rotkin, W.A. van Schalkwijk) |
|
M6 - Energetics and Structures
(Z. Slaninia, O.V. Boltalina) |
|
M7 - Endofullerenes and Carbon Nanocapsules
(H. Shinohara, T. Akasaka) |
|
M8 - Solid-State Physics
(Y. Iwasa, N. Manini, P. Rudolf) |
|
M9 - Fullerene-Based Materials for Medicine
(T. Da Ros) |
|
M11 - Porphyrins and Supramolecular Assemblies, M10 and M2 Joint Session
(F. D'Souza, S. Fukuzumi, N. Solladie, K.M. Kadish, D.M. Guldi) |
|
M12 - M7 and M8 Joint Session
(H. Shinohara, T. Akasaka, Y. Iwasa, N. Manini, P. Rudolf) |
|
M13 - Fullerenes Poster Session
(P.V. Kamat, F. D'Souza) |
|
N1 - Charge Transfer Processes in Semiconductor and Metal Nanostructures
(T. Lian, K. Murakoshi, G. Rumbles) |
|
O1 - Fuel Processing for Fuel Cells
(R.Borup, S. Adler, B. Barnett, K. Zaghib) |
|
P1 - Industrial Electrolysis and Electrochemical Engineering General Session
(W. An, G. Pillay) |
|
Q1 - Educational Needs and Approaches for Electrochemistry and Electrochemical Engineering
(R. Savinell, M. Orazem, J. Fenton, J. Weidner, J. Van Zee) |
|
R1 - Iontophoresis: Application of Electrochemical Materials and Methods for Diagnostics and Therapeutics
(A. Subramony, I. Taniguchi) |
|
S2 - Biological Electrochemistry
(I. Taniguchi, J.F. Rusling) |
|
S3 - Sixth International M. Baizer Award Symposium on Organic Electrochemistry
(P. Hapiot, J. Lessard, I. Nishiguchi) |
|
T1 - Physical Electrochemistry General Session
(G. Brisard) |
|
T2 - Advances in Scanning Electrochemical Microscopy (SECM) and Nanoscale Electrochemical Systems
(C.G. Zoski, P.R. Unwin, M.V. Mirkin) |
|
T3 - Transport in Complex Media
(M. Majda) |
|
U1 - Electrochemistry at Electrodes Modified with Organized Monolayer Assemblies
(S. Creager, I. Fritsch, D. Guldi) |
|
U2 - Molecular Electronics
(R. McCreery, D. Guldi) |
|
V1 - International Symposium on Electrochemical Detection of Biomolecules
(H. De Long, B. Horrocks, H.H. Thorp, C.J. Bruckner-Lea) |
|
W1 - Sensors, Actuators, and Microsystems General Session
(G. Hunter, P. Hesketh, J.R. Stetter) |
|
X1 - Sensors Based on Nanotechnology
(J.W. Grate, T. Thundat, R.M. Crooks, J.R. Stetter, J. Li) |